Estimated Value: $199,000 - $245,977
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 Moore Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $227,494, approximately $223 per square foot. 1871 Moore Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Sweisthal Linda L
Bought by
Oberg Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,859
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Petroff Susan H and Sullivan Susan Helen
Bought by
Sweisthal Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Stenger Realty Co
Bought by
Petroff Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberg Jeffrey A | $192,000 | American Patriot Title | |
| Sweisthal Linda L | $135,000 | Great Lakes Title | |
| Petroff Susan H | $106,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oberg Jeffrey A | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweisthal Linda L | $80,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Petroff Susan H | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,157 | $62,755 | $15,750 | $47,005 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $48,136 | $11,172 | $36,964 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $48,136 | $11,172 | $36,964 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $48,136 | $11,172 | $36,964 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $39,360 | $9,140 | $30,220 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $39,360 | $9,140 | $30,220 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $39,360 | $9,140 | $30,220 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $37,450 | $7,700 | $29,750 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $37,450 | $7,700 | $29,750 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $37,450 | $7,700 | $29,750 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $37,450 | $7,700 | $29,750 |
| 2013 | $2,175 | $37,450 | $7,700 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map