1871 River Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
651
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 River Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $246,356, approximately $378 per square foot. 1871 River Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Ericson Eric and Ericson Joyce M
Bought by
Ericson Eric and Ericson Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Ericson Joyce M
Bought by
Ericson Joyce M and Ericson Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Oleksik James K and Oleksik James K
Bought by
Ericson Joyce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Oleksik James K
Bought by
James K Oleksik Amended And Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericson Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ericson Joyce M | -- | None Available | |
| Ericson Joyce M | -- | None Available | |
| James K Oleksik Amended And Re | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |