18713 B St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18713 B St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $468,747, approximately $305 per square foot. 18713 B St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Jacobson Britt M
Bought by
Jacobson Britt M and Jacobson Christina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Britt M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobson Britt M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $408,300 | $181,800 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $402,800 | $181,800 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $383,900 | $187,000 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $402,300 | $180,500 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $284,700 | $113,600 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $254,100 | $98,500 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $237,100 | $88,700 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $211,100 | $78,800 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $172,700 | $66,800 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $163,200 | $63,300 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | $2,408 | $147,000 | $54,700 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map