18714 Falls Rd Unit A Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $578,734 - $1,172,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18714 Falls Rd Unit A, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $753,184, approximately $382 per square foot. 18714 Falls Rd Unit A is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fifth District Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Tuma Rafid John
Bought by
Crowell Joanne R and Jolly Marilyn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,085
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Tuma Rafid J
Bought by
Tuma Rafid John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2007
Sold by
Tuma Rafid J
Bought by
Tuma Rafid John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Sold by
Bourexis Stephen P
Bought by
Tuma Rafid J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell Joanne R | $360,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Tuma Rafid John | -- | -- | |
| Tuma Rafid John | -- | -- | |
| Tuma Rafid J | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowell Joanne R | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $451,000 | $137,800 | $313,200 |
| 2024 | $5,375 | $440,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $430,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $419,600 | $119,000 | $300,600 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $408,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $396,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,730 | $385,300 | $119,000 | $266,300 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $364,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $344,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $324,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $324,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,594 | $324,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map