18715 9th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18715 9th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $476,031, approximately $299 per square foot. 18715 9th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2009
Sold by
Allen Timothy E and Allen Carolyn C
Bought by
Allen Timothy E and Allen Carolyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Timothy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $420,400 | $172,500 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $409,000 | $172,500 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $387,500 | $177,400 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $407,700 | $171,300 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $281,500 | $102,200 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $251,800 | $88,700 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $236,900 | $79,800 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $210,800 | $70,900 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $178,100 | $61,100 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $167,100 | $57,900 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | $2,473 | $150,800 | $50,000 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map