18719 101st Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $995,204
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18719 101st Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $958,051, approximately $443 per square foot. 18719 101st Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Scott Kathleen L
Bought by
Chen Zexi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$766,500
Outstanding Balance
$755,047
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Weikert Margaret Leslie
Bought by
Scott Kathleen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Camwest Village Walk Llc
Bought by
Weikert Margaret Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,809
Interest Rate
4.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Zexi | $1,060,000 | Cw Title | |
| Scott Kathleen L | $335,000 | Wfg Natl Title | |
| Weikert Margaret Leslie | $412,600 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Zexi | $766,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weikert Margaret Leslie | $398,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,845 | $832,000 | $149,500 | $682,500 |
| 2023 | $6,964 | $911,000 | $93,400 | $817,600 |
| 2022 | $7,496 | $796,000 | $93,400 | $702,600 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $700,000 | $93,400 | $606,600 |
| 2020 | $7,986 | $641,000 | $112,100 | $528,900 |
| 2018 | $6,873 | $687,000 | $112,100 | $574,900 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $601,000 | $100,900 | $500,100 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $479,000 | $93,400 | $385,600 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $453,000 | $85,900 | $367,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $412,000 | $85,900 | $326,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $355,000 | $85,900 | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map