1872 Broad St Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1872 Broad St, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $210,940, approximately $224 per square foot. 1872 Broad St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Wrubel Christopher
Bought by
Dambrosi Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,300
Outstanding Balance
$9,293
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Santerre H A L E
Bought by
Wrubel Christopher M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dambrosi Thomas | $96,500 | -- | |
| Wrubel Christopher M | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dambrosi Thomas | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $52 | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $5,076 | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,600 | $17,800 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map