1872 Georgia Ave S Bremen, GA 30110
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1872 Georgia Ave S, Bremen, GA 30110 and is currently estimated at $224,628, approximately $222 per square foot. 1872 Georgia Ave S is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Ballenger Nancy Joan
Bought by
King Ethel S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1977
Bought by
King Robert F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Ethel S | -- | -- | |
| King Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $98,797 | $22,879 | $75,918 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $45,863 | $10,084 | $35,779 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $11,934 | $0 | $11,934 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $40,364 | $8,382 | $31,982 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $38,621 | $7,822 | $30,799 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $39,684 | $7,822 | $31,862 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $39,079 | $7,822 | $31,257 |
| 2018 | $879 | $38,339 | $7,082 | $31,257 |
| 2017 | $814 | $33,548 | $7,082 | $26,466 |
| 2016 | $764 | $32,224 | $8,554 | $23,670 |
| 2015 | $747 | $31,717 | $8,554 | $23,163 |
| 2014 | $744 | $32,087 | $8,554 | $23,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map