1872 Grace Dr Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1872 Grace Dr, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $184,231, approximately $129 per square foot. 1872 Grace Dr is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Foughty Michael R
Bought by
Hunter Amy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Foughty Nancy K
Bought by
Foughty Michael R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Amy D | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Foughty Michael R | -- | Advantage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $54,390 | $8,990 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $54,390 | $8,990 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $40,492 | $6,587 | $33,905 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $40,492 | $6,587 | $33,905 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $40,492 | $6,587 | $33,905 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $34,952 | $6,423 | $28,529 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $34,952 | $6,423 | $28,529 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $34,952 | $6,423 | $28,529 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $30,724 | $5,723 | $25,001 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $30,724 | $5,723 | $25,001 |
| 2015 | $759 | $30,724 | $5,723 | $25,001 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $29,313 | $5,723 | $23,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map