1872 Middleton St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1872 Middleton St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $250,747, approximately $151 per square foot. 1872 Middleton St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Lemmons Donald R
Bought by
Blythe William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcelveen Helen L
Bought by
Mcelveen Helen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blythe William E | $55,000 | -- | |
| Mcelveen Helen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $3,545 | $593 | $2,952 |
| 2024 | $301 | $3,083 | $333 | $2,750 |
| 2023 | $252 | $3,083 | $333 | $2,750 |
| 2022 | $240 | $3,083 | $333 | $2,750 |
| 2021 | $493 | $3,083 | $333 | $2,750 |
| 2020 | $492 | $6,004 | $648 | $5,356 |
| 2019 | $439 | $2,680 | $648 | $2,032 |
| 2018 | $449 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $325 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $495 | $88,200 | $16,200 | $72,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $88,200 | $16,200 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map