NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18720 E 66th Place Denver, CO 80249

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $426,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,420 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2024

Last sale price $413,591 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,723 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

MLS# REPRESENTATIVE PHOTOS ADDED. The Frontier in the Altaira at High Point – Westerly Collection greets you with a large open floor plan, featuring a kitchen with large island and pantry, spacious gathering room, and casual dining area. Perfect for family and entertaining guests! Venture upstairs to relax and enjoy the comfortable and private owner’s suite with natural lighting, a large walk-in closet, and a 4-piece bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and full bath are located on the opposite side of the owner’s suite, and the laundry is conveniently on the second floor near a linen closet for extra storage. Design options include: granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hard surface floors on first level, and open stair rail. MLS#3913759

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Ullrich

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: RPALESE@CLASSICNHS.COM License #000986635 Listed on: 09/21/2023

RE/MAX Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachelle Peltz

HomeSmart Realty License #100095841

HomeSmart Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,983

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,170 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $162 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-14-002

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, snow removal
  • Altaira At High Point (Msi) Association, Phone Number (720) 974-4231
  • Built by Taylor Morrison
  • Altaira At High Point Subdivision, Frontier Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,983

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

9,170 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$162 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Building Name: Westerly Collection
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1420
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: N/A
  • Living Area: 1420
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Directions: Just west of the Gaylord Rockies Resort off E 64 Ave, but right before Tower Road.Type in 'Altaira at High Point - Taylor Morrison' in Google Maps and it will leads you right to us! Look for the US and Taylor Morrison flags flying. From E-470: Take exit 25 for 64th Avenue and turn left. Continue straight on 64th Avenue, past the Gaylord Rockies resort. Your destination and model home will be on your right at 19109 E 64th Place, Denver, CO 80249. Located just west of the Gaylord Rockies Resort off E 64 Ave, but right before Tower Road. From E-470: Take exit 25 for 64th Avenue and turn left. Continue straight on 64th Avenue, past the Gaylord Rockies resort. Your destination will be on your right and the model home is located at 19109 E 64th Place, Denver, CO 80249.
  • SubdivisionName: Altaira at High Point
  • Ownership: Builder
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.91302
  • New Home Community URL: https://www.taylormorrison.com/co/denver/denver/the-westerly-collection-at-altaira-at-high-point
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Insulated Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal
  • Association Name: Altaira at High Point (MSI)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 162
  • Phone: 720-974-4231
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 1944.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 1944.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Otho Stuart

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31-14-002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Fencing: None
  • Building Area Total: 1420
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Master Planned
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9170
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4983

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Second Creek
  • High School: Prairie View

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Eclt Metro East Llc
Bought by
Hodgs Cash Yascary Oreana
Current Estimated Value
$406,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,800
Outstanding Balance
$267,723
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,777

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2023
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
List Price
$452,990
Sold Price
$413,591
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,399
-8.7%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.78%
Original Mortgage
$417,292
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2023
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
List Price
$452,990
Sold Price
$413,591
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,399
-8.7%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,292
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2023
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
List Price
$452,990
Sold Price
$413,591
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,399
-8.7%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,292
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2023
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
List Price
$452,990
Sold Price
$413,591
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,399
-8.7%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,292
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
William Lyon Hms Inc
Bought by
Acosta Jose Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,992
Interest Rate
6.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hodgs Cash Yascary Oreana $275,000 None Listed On Document
Eclt Metro East Llc $412,500 Land Title
Garcia Manolo A Contreras $424,990 Inspired Title
Purcell Steven Aaron $409,990 Inspired Title
Jaiswal Nehal Navinkumar $435,990 Inspired Title
Gebeyehu Tigist Getachew $450,000 None Listed On Document
Acosta Jose Manuel $439,990 Inspired Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hodgs Cash Yascary Oreana $271,800
Previous Owner Garcia Manolo A Contreras $417,292
Previous Owner Purcell Steven Aaron $402,563
Previous Owner Gebeyehu Tigist Getachew $408,017
Previous Owner Jaiswal Nehal Navinkumar $418,182
Previous Owner Acosta Jose Manuel $351,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Sold $413,591 -7.3% $291 / Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Price Changed $445,990 -1.5% $314 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 For Sale $452,990 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,692 $29,830 $2,020 $2,020
2024 $4,692 $16,050 $1,920 $14,130
2023 $4,692 $25,580 $25,580 --
2022 $3,389 $20,910 $20,910 --
2021 $3,191 $20,180 $20,180 $0
2020 $1,422 $9,020 $9,020 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3913759

REcolorado®

APN: 0031-14-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.