18720 Pawnee Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18720 Pawnee Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $557,422, approximately $237 per square foot. 18720 Pawnee Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Central High School, and White Pines Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Duvall Richard G and Duvall Katherine A
Bought by
Duvall Richard G and Duvall Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duvall Richard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $164,100 | $22,200 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map