1873 Center Rd Sebewaing, MI 48759
Estimated Value: $53,946 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1873 Center Rd, Sebewaing, MI 48759 and is currently estimated at $118,737, approximately $329 per square foot. 1873 Center Rd is a home with nearby schools including Unionville-Sebewaing Elementary School, Unionville-Sebewaing Middle School, and Unionville-Sebewaing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $73 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $69 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $66 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $486 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $457 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map