1873 Shady Ln Brooklyn, MI 49230
Vineyard Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1873 Shady Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $243,156, approximately $259 per square foot. 1873 Shady Ln is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Schiller Patrick A and Schiller Lois E
Bought by
Schiller Patrick A and Schiller Lois E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Kozlowski John and Kozlowski Ruth
Bought by
Schiller Patrick A and Schiller Lois E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiller Patrick A | -- | None Available | |
| Schiller Patrick A | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $101,500 | $101,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $88,300 | $88,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $77,700 | $77,700 | $0 |