18731 Cornish Rd Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $690,154
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18731 Cornish Rd, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $591,289, approximately $321 per square foot. 18731 Cornish Rd is a home with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
R & A Builders Inc
Bought by
Langan Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,187
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Marinus Brian C
Bought by
Langan Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Marinus Shanin L
Bought by
Marinus Brian C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langan Thomas J | $350,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Langan Thomas J | $80,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Marinus Brian C | -- | Mrt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langan Thomas J | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $542,855 | $140,090 | $402,765 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $509,298 | $125,773 | $383,525 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $452,632 | $124,685 | $327,947 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $416,960 | $123,750 | $293,210 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $366,890 | $117,102 | $249,788 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $302,400 | $104,302 | $198,098 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $88,237 | $88,237 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $75,726 | $75,726 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $74,367 | $74,367 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $74,367 | $74,367 | $0 |
| 2015 | $353 | $23,135 | $23,135 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,135 | $23,135 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,135 | $23,135 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map