Estimated Value: $442,000 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18734 Griffith Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $641,693, approximately $477 per square foot. 18734 Griffith Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Fisher Johnny E and Fisher Donna J
Bought by
Reliable Real Estate Corporation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,516
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,177
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reliable Real Estate Corporation Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reliable Real Estate Corporation Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reliable Real Estate Corporation Llc | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Reliable Real Estate Corporation Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $70,560 | $22,350 | $48,210 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $61,400 | $13,190 | $48,210 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $61,400 | $13,190 | $48,210 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $61,400 | $13,190 | $48,210 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $46,110 | $10,990 | $35,120 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $46,110 | $10,990 | $35,120 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $46,110 | $10,990 | $35,120 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $43,590 | $8,470 | $35,120 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $43,590 | $8,470 | $35,120 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $43,590 | $8,470 | $35,120 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $42,560 | $5,380 | $37,180 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $42,560 | $5,380 | $37,180 |
| 2013 | $1,776 | $42,560 | $5,380 | $37,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map