NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $427,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,138 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,777 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Highland Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • 1-minute walk to Royal Pointe Park

About This Home

As of April 2020

Updated And Modern Large 1 Story Home On A Wide Lot. In Addition To A Spacious Family Room, There Is A Front Living Area, That Was Previously Used As A Media Room. The Garage Has Been Converted To A Man Cave. Recent Flooring And Interior Paint, Tall Ceilings, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, Master Suite Includes Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, And Walk In Closet. The Back Yard Has A Covered Patio, Covered Deck, Tall Trees, And A Storage Building.FEMA - Unknown Restrictions: Yes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Mick

Pure Realty License #0413637 Listed on: 01/03/2020

Pure Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda West

Worth Clark Realty License #0705182

Worth Clark Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,306

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,138 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02863802110000
  • Tax Block B

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,306

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Building Area Total: 2138
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Directions: Turn right Meister Lane. Turn right Royal Point Dr. Turn right onto Timothy. Turn left Candace Loop
  • Disclosures: Other Disclosures
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2138
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Estimated Taxes: 6306.00
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 24.77
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 121.61
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.04
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 23.81
  • List Price By Living Area: 116.93
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Covenant,Deed Restrictions,Zoning
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, French Doors, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Centex
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 87

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Royal Point
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Park, Playground, Underground Utilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Murchison
  • High School: Hendrickson
  • Middle/Junior School: Park Crest

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, Interior Lot, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 02863802110000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.241
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10497.96
  • Subdivision Name: Royal Pointe
  • Crops: None

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6306
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2138
  • Tax Rate: 2.52250000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2020
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Arnold Jesse Bart and Estate Of Carrie J Amold
List Price
$250,000
Current Estimated Value
$405,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,011
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,236

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Arnold Carrie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Rosica Nathan -- Aut
Arnold Carrie J -- Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosica Nathan $160,000
Previous Owner Arnold Carrie J $145,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Sold -- -- --
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2020 01/03/20 For Sale $250,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,041 $403,365 $109,502 $293,863
2023 $9,482 $445,584 $100,000 $345,584
2022 $11,058 $493,058 $100,000 $393,058
2021 $6,716 $273,741 $35,000 $238,741
2020 $6,306 $249,976 $35,000 $214,976
2018 $6,461 $243,246 $35,000 $208,246
2017 $6,046 $226,090 $35,000 $191,090
2016 $6,085 $227,559 $38,500 $189,059
2015 $4,766 $198,831 $35,000 $163,831
2014 $4,766 $173,010 $35,000 $138,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1458440

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 699870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.