1874 Fm 532 Weimar, TX 78962
Estimated Value: $139,368 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Fm 532, Weimar, TX 78962 and is currently estimated at $187,456, approximately $96 per square foot. 1874 Fm 532 is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Weimar Elementary School, Weimar Junior High School, and Weimar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $110,910 | $20,700 | $90,210 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $101,680 | $19,320 | $82,360 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $78,340 | $5,750 | $72,590 |
| 2022 | $813 | $49,700 | $5,750 | $43,950 |
| 2021 | $846 | $49,700 | $5,750 | $43,950 |
| 2020 | $855 | $49,700 | $5,750 | $43,950 |
| 2019 | $885 | $49,700 | $5,750 | $43,950 |
| 2018 | $844 | $47,400 | $5,750 | $41,650 |
| 2017 | $772 | $43,360 | $1,710 | $41,650 |
| 2016 | $772 | $43,360 | $1,710 | $41,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,360 | $1,710 | $41,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,050 | $1,710 | $47,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map