1874 Mayflower Dr Birmingham, AL 35226
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Mayflower Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $399,984, approximately $156 per square foot. 1874 Mayflower Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Ira F. Simmons Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Hines Robert J and Hines Barbara E
Bought by
Kravchuk Dmitriy and Kravchuk Yelena V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kravchuk Dmitriy | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kravchuk Dmitriy | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $38,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $35,840 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $33,430 | $13,500 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $32,210 | $13,500 | $18,710 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $28,710 | $13,500 | $15,210 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $28,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $21,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,658 | $21,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map