1874 Poppleton Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Poppleton Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $446,064, approximately $181 per square foot. 1874 Poppleton Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Waterford Montessori Academy, Our Lady Of Refuge School, and Lakecrest Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Michalski Michael James and Michalski Kathleen Helen
Bought by
Michalski Michael James and Michalski Kathleen Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalski Michael James | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $204,860 | $39,410 | $165,450 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $206,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $171,710 | $28,150 | $143,560 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $148,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $143,210 | $28,150 | $115,060 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $134,450 | $25,670 | $108,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map