1874 Rustic Falls Dr Kindred, FL 34744
Neo City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $516,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Rustic Falls Dr, Kindred, FL 34744 and is currently estimated at $498,809, approximately $186 per square foot. 1874 Rustic Falls Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Life Christian Academy, and St Cloud Christian Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Germulus Maxime and Germulus Katherine Martiza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,391
Outstanding Balance
$247,485
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germulus Maxime | $315,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Germulus Maxime | $284,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |