1874 Sam Snead Dr Braselton, GA 30517
Estimated Value: $1,817,223 - $2,614,000
6
Beds
9
Baths
9,608
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Sam Snead Dr, Braselton, GA 30517 and is currently estimated at $2,231,408, approximately $232 per square foot. 1874 Sam Snead Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Duncan Creek Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Green Cynthia C
Bought by
Monroe Larry S and Green Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Williams Patricia A and Williams Andrew E
Bought by
Green John P and Green Cynthia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
1874 Sam Snead Drive Trust
Bought by
Williams Patricia A and Williams Andrew E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Williams Patricia A
Bought by
1874 Sam Snead Drive Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Williams Andrew E
Bought by
Williams Andrew E and Williams Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,040,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Covey Christopher C and Covey Janet
Bought by
Williams Andrew E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Larry S | -- | -- | |
| Green John P | $950,000 | -- | |
| Williams Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| 1874 Sam Snead Drive Trust | -- | -- | |
| Williams Andrew E | -- | -- | |
| Williams Andrew E | $336,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green John P | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Andrew E | $2,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Andrew E | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,556 | $618,840 | $205,880 | $412,960 |
| 2024 | $17,877 | $618,840 | $205,880 | $412,960 |
| 2023 | $17,877 | $700,680 | $205,880 | $494,800 |
| 2022 | $14,804 | $467,040 | $136,880 | $330,160 |
| 2021 | $15,129 | $467,040 | $136,880 | $330,160 |
| 2020 | $13,494 | $505,440 | $136,880 | $368,560 |
| 2019 | $13,457 | $408,280 | $100,880 | $307,400 |
| 2018 | $13,518 | $408,280 | $100,880 | $307,400 |
| 2016 | $12,565 | $380,000 | $100,880 | $279,120 |
| 2015 | $12,737 | $380,000 | $100,880 | $279,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $440,720 | $100,880 | $339,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map