18741 Raymond St Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $126,794
3
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18741 Raymond St, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $113,699, approximately $120 per square foot. 18741 Raymond St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Jewell Keith L
Bought by
Pedraza Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Jewell Paul L and Jewell Shirley
Bought by
Jewell Keith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1986
Sold by
Dolgowicz David D
Bought by
Jewell Keith L and Jewell Paul L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1976
Sold by
Dolgowicz David D
Bought by
Dolgowicz David D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dolgowicz David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedraza Jorge | $38,000 | Mount Morris Title Agency | |
| Jewell Keith L | -- | Attorney | |
| Jewell Keith L | $18,500 | -- | |
| Dolgowicz David D | $26,000 | -- | |
| Dolgowicz David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $34,615 | $6,370 | $28,245 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $34,615 | $6,370 | $28,245 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $17,470 | $3,890 | $13,580 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $17,470 | $3,890 | $13,580 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $17,470 | $3,890 | $13,580 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $13,230 | $2,940 | $10,290 |
| 2019 | $832 | $37,800 | $8,400 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $13,230 | $2,940 | $10,290 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $12,260 | $2,700 | $9,560 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $12,260 | $2,700 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $12,260 | $2,700 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $13,480 | $2,980 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map