18745 Sioux Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18745 Sioux Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $607,518, approximately $230 per square foot. 18745 Sioux Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Central High School, and White Pines Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $308,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $188,000 | $19,700 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map