1875 Casa Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Casa Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $201,623, approximately $173 per square foot. 1875 Casa Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Judith A
Bought by
Harris Donnie R and Harris Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Rogers Ronald E and Rogers Janice
Bought by
Stewart Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Donnie R | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Stewart Judith A | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Judith A | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $21,900 | $800 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $19,900 | $800 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $19,900 | $800 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $19,900 | $800 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $19,900 | $800 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $17,700 | $700 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $17,700 | $700 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $17,800 | $700 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $17,800 | $700 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $16,200 | $600 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $16,200 | $600 | $15,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,400 | $600 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map