1875 Chason Rd Lumber Bridge, NC 28357
Estimated Value: $76,063 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Chason Rd, Lumber Bridge, NC 28357 and is currently estimated at $99,766, approximately $103 per square foot. 1875 Chason Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Parkton Elementary School, Saint Pauls High School, and PSRC Early College at RCC.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Mckeithan Mary Ellen and Mckeithan Cecil
Bought by
Rogge Thomas Fredrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Humphery Carson Hilbert and Humphery Linda F
Bought by
Mckeithan Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogge Thomas Fredrick | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Mckeithan Mary Ellen | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $43,800 | $8,100 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $492 | $43,800 | $8,100 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $384 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $384 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $384 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $354 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $361 | $27,500 | $7,700 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $329 | $27,500 | $7,700 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $329 | $27,500 | $7,700 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | $329 | $27,500 | $7,700 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $329 | $27,500 | $7,700 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map