Estimated Value: $74,000 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 E Landry Rd, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $126,097, approximately $121 per square foot. 1875 E Landry Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Wilder Lucile and Bailey Gladys
Bought by
Schafer Crebessa Dagmar Ina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Sterling Trust Co
Bought by
Ramachandran Radha U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Ramachandran Radha U
Bought by
Grand Oaks Estates Of Taylor County Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Crebessa Dagmar Ina | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Ramachandran Radha U | $117,300 | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Grand Oaks Estates Of Taylor County Llc | $265,000 | Homeowners Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grand Oaks Estates Of Taylor County Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $73,320 | $14,500 | $58,820 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $73,320 | $14,500 | $58,820 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $55,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $904 | $50,090 | $3,000 | $47,090 |
| 2021 | $321 | $37,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $314 | $36,640 | $3,000 | $33,640 |
| 2019 | $333 | $37,640 | $3,000 | $34,640 |
| 2018 | $335 | $37,610 | $3,000 | $34,610 |
| 2017 | $345 | $37,490 | $3,000 | $34,490 |
| 2016 | $363 | $38,400 | $3,000 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | $394 | $57,450 | $3,000 | $54,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,256 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map