Estimated Value: $110,014 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Ivanhoe Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $228,004, approximately $213 per square foot. 1875 Ivanhoe Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,198 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2025 | $3,089 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $23,460 | $4,370 | $19,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map