1875 Langview Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $274,829 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Langview Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $299,207, approximately $151 per square foot. 1875 Langview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $68,290 | $13,230 | $55,060 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $68,290 | $13,230 | $55,060 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $68,290 | $13,230 | $55,060 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $58,000 | $11,020 | $46,980 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $58,000 | $11,020 | $46,980 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $58,000 | $11,020 | $46,980 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $49,910 | $10,160 | $39,750 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $49,910 | $10,160 | $39,750 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $49,910 | $10,160 | $39,750 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $50,100 | $10,160 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $50,100 | $10,160 | $39,940 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $50,100 | $10,160 | $39,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map