1875 Mercer Rd Fredonia, PA 16124
Estimated Value: $62,491 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Mercer Rd, Fredonia, PA 16124 and is currently estimated at $105,123, approximately $95 per square foot. 1875 Mercer Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,059 | $18,850 | $1,800 | $17,050 |
| 2025 | $1,916 | $18,850 | $1,800 | $17,050 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $18,850 | $1,800 | $17,050 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $18,850 | $1,800 | $17,050 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $18,850 | $1,800 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map