1875 Road 150 Antwerp, OH 45813
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $532,800
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Road 150, Antwerp, OH 45813 and is currently estimated at $383,267, approximately $148 per square foot. 1875 Road 150 is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Antwerp Local Elementary School and Antwerp Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Smith Robert Max
Bought by
Shuherk Christopher M and Shuherk Sarah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,234
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Carr Wayne R and Carr Carlolyn A
Bought by
Shuherk Christopher M and Shuherk Sarah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2005
Sold by
Carr Kevin D
Bought by
Carr Wayne R and Carr Carolyn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuherk Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Shuherk Christopher M | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Carr Wayne R | $6,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuherk Christopher M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $192,540 | $39,690 | $152,850 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $142,630 | $29,400 | $113,230 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $142,630 | $29,400 | $113,230 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $142,630 | $29,400 | $113,230 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $109,660 | $25,450 | $84,210 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $109,660 | $25,450 | $84,210 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $102,000 | $25,450 | $76,550 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $102,000 | $25,450 | $76,550 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $102,000 | $25,450 | $76,550 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $102,000 | $25,450 | $76,550 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $86,770 | $17,150 | $69,620 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $87,360 | $17,150 | $70,210 |
| 2013 | $3,921 | $95,170 | $17,150 | $78,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map