18751 E Ida Ave Aurora, CO 80015
Tuscany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18751 E Ida Ave, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $655,716, approximately $250 per square foot. 18751 E Ida Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Mccarty Mark C and Mccarty Joan P
Bought by
Joan Mccarty Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Mccarty Mark C and Mccarty Joan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,550
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1993
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Mccarty Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarty Mark C | $206,510 | Land Title | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History