18751 Serenity Dr Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18751 Serenity Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $233,333, approximately $148 per square foot. 18751 Serenity Dr is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Hanford Properties Llc
Bought by
Chemical Bank
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chemical Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map