1876 Hillcrest Blvd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1876 Hillcrest Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $201,606, approximately $144 per square foot. 1876 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Melendrez Josephina H
Bought by
Melendrez Jesus H and Griffin Dora M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Bowman Esther
Bought by
Diaz Enriqueta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendrez Jesus H | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Enriqueta | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Enriqueta | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $153,694 | $51,480 | $102,214 |
| 2024 | -- | $153,694 | $51,480 | $102,214 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $125,684 | $51,480 | $74,204 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $119,744 | $45,540 | $74,204 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $99,335 | $39,600 | $59,735 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $99,700 | $39,600 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $99,700 | $39,600 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $297 | $99,700 | $39,600 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $101,670 | $39,600 | $62,070 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $101,670 | $39,600 | $62,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,718 | $31,680 | $62,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,289 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map