$4,650 Per Month
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,728 Sq Ft
4,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Gated with Attendant
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Modern 4-bedroom, 3-bath single-family home for rent in the highly desirable gated community of Lakes on the Green in Hialeah Gardens. Offering 2,728 sq ft of spacious living, this beautifully renovated residence features updated bathrooms, new flooring, a stunning modern staircase, oversized primary suite with an expansive walk-in closet, 2-car garage, and a large private patio perfect for outdoor entertaining. Designed for comfortable family living, this home offers bright open spaces, stylish finishes, and access to a secure, family-friendly neighborhood conveniently located near major highways, top schools, shopping, and dining. Move-in ready with premium upgrades throughout. An exceptional rental opportunity in one of Hialeah's most sought-after communities.

Listing Agent

Lisbette Vargas

La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC License #3535771 Listed on: 04/28/2026

La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/23
  • The owner pays for association fees, cable TV, internet
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3020040100080

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Lakes On The Green Glynn West 3 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Repairs, Water
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Internet
  • Available Date: 2023-04-01

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2728.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Direction Faces: Southeast

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upper Level
  • Other Equipment: Other
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 3020040100080
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Rent $4,650 +5.7% --
02/20/2023 02/20/23 Rented $4,400 -7.4% --
12/23/2022 12/23/22 For Rent $4,750 0.0% --
07/10/2013 07/10/13 Sold $300,000 +6.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2013 04/09/13 For Sale $283,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

About the Listing Agent

Lisbette Vargas

La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC

(855) 901-2841

Section Image

As your Real Estate Agent, my number one goal is to help you achieve your own.
I make it my priority to understand your situation when it comes to selling your home so we can accomplish your goals.
I'm a Bilingual Real Estate Agent with over 15 years of experience in customer relationship and banking. This experience and my proven strong attention to detail bring great negotiation skills to you. I've had excellent performance and have fostered strong relationships with my customers.

Lisbette's Other Listings

  • 12100 Landing Way, Hollywood, FL 33026

    $735,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • 12100 Landing Way
    • Hollywood, FL

    Your private oasis awaits in Rock Creek! This 3-bed, 2-bath and office/den home offers 1,993 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space on a 10,964 sqft corner lot, featuring a sparkling private pool, hot tub, and lakefront screened lanai perfect for entertaining. Enjoy evenings by the working fireplace, or host friends at your own outdoor Tiki bar. Recent upgrades include new appliances, newer

    Lisbette Vargas La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26021209

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-2004-010-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.