NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1877 Blue Tip Dr Navarre, FL 32566

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $402,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,523 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Holley-Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2021

A RENTAL PROPERTY IN NAVARRE! This 2/1 The property is in the heart of Navarre Overlay area. Only 2miles from Navarre beach and the Navarre beach boat ramp! From the Blue tip street, look to the right and see the sound (across HWY 98)! Always rented, this investment property awaits its new owner. Previous renter was paying $1800.00 per month. This is a perfect opportunity for a AIRBNB. There is also room for a boat. This is a single family home with land zoned commercial. The property backs up to the Navarre Boat Yard (also for sale). This is a peaceful .25 acre spot with a back porch area situated in the perfect location for growth!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

joanna johannes

Coconut Palm Real Estate LLC Listed on: 09/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

joanna johannes

Coconut Palm Real Estate LLC Listed on: 09/12/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Off Grade Structure
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • RV or Boat Parking

Schools

  • Holley Navarre Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 202S265770009000080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 202S265770009000080
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Navarre
  • Directions: From Navarre, head east toward Navarre Beach. Two miles west of Navarre Beach, you will see the SHARK GYM on the left. Turn left on Blue tip Drive (directly after SHARK GYM). This rental home is on the left.

• Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 850
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 144

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Central Access, Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Off Grade
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 1 Space/Unit, 2 Car Carport, RV/Boat Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)

• High School: Navarre
  • Middle Or Junior School: Holley Navarre

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Zoning Description: Commercial
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2021
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Paulson Karen and Navarre Boat & Rv Storage Llc
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$149,000
-42.69%
Current Estimated Value
$255,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,905
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$999,447
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$743,542

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Paulson Bruce Allen
Bought by
Paulson Terry and Paulson Karen

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2015
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Simek Reginald B and Simek Mary E
Bought by
A N C Prop Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.1%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Savage Boat And Rv Storage Llc $1,200,000 None Listed On Document
Paulson Terry -- None Available
Paulson Terry $85,000 Reliable Land Title Corp
A N C Prop Inc $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Savage Boat And Rv Storage Llc $1,100,000
Previous Owner A N C Prop Inc $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/06/2021 11/06/21 Sold $200,000 -42.7% $235 / Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2021 09/12/21 For Sale $349,000 +310.6% $411 / Sq Ft
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Sold $85,000 +14066.7% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2015 01/16/15 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2015 01/13/15 Rented $600 0.0% --
01/12/2015 01/12/15 For Sale $89,900 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/12/2012 01/12/12 For Rent $600 -- --
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,650 $141,492 $50,050 $91,442
2024 $1,652 $131,808 $50,050 $81,758
2023 $1,652 $130,697 $50,050 $80,647
2022 $1,641 $129,240 $50,050 $79,190
2021 $1,203 $92,100 $30,000 $62,100
2020 $1,089 $79,122 $0 $0
2019 $1,046 $75,315 $0 $0
2018 $1,022 $72,149 $0 $0
2017 $980 $68,854 $0 $0
2016 $835 $59,522 $0 $0
2015 $860 $59,745 $0 $0
2014 -- $58,629 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 596566

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 20-2S-26-5770-00900-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.