1877 E Tudor Rd Anchorage, AK 99507
Tudor Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $240,884
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 E Tudor Rd, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $232,942, approximately $218 per square foot. 1877 E Tudor Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Otis Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Oneill Mary Jill and Oneill Meredith A
Bought by
Estonilo Stefan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,138
Interest Rate
3.73%
Estimated Equity
$137,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Oneill Mary Jill
Bought by
Oneill Mary Jill and Oneill Meredith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Kopcha Ruth E
Bought by
Oneill Mary Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1989
Sold by
Alaska Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
Kopcha Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,850
Interest Rate
11.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area