Estimated Value: $324,000 - $598,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,680
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Heck Young Rd, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $471,931, approximately $128 per square foot. 1877 Heck Young Rd is a home with nearby schools including Zachary Elementary School, Rollins Place Elementary School, and Northwestern Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Stover Albert
Bought by
Taylor Annisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Annisa L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $51,005 | $10,226 | $40,779 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $51,005 | $10,226 | $40,779 |
| 2023 | $6,655 | $45,540 | $9,130 | $36,410 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $45,540 | $9,130 | $36,410 |
| 2021 | $5,904 | $45,540 | $9,130 | $36,410 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $45,540 | $9,130 | $36,410 |
| 2019 | $5,943 | $41,400 | $8,300 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $5,964 | $41,400 | $8,300 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $41,400 | $8,300 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $4,789 | $41,400 | $8,300 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $4,787 | $41,400 | $8,300 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map