1877 Sandgate Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Sandgate Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $98,333, approximately $107 per square foot. 1877 Sandgate Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Panich Cory J
Bought by
Bonnema Adam and Bonnema Shana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Nicole D Panich
Bought by
Panich Cory J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Samuels Michael D
Bought by
Beasley Nicole D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2002
Sold by
Samuels William S
Bought by
Samuels Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Bought by
Samuels Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnema Adam | $62,500 | Lake County Title | |
| Panich Cory J | -- | None Available | |
| Beasley Nicole D | $86,000 | Cleveland Home Title Agency | |
| Samuels Michael D | -- | Tri-Source Title Agency Inc | |
| Samuels William S | -- | Tri-Source Title Agency Inc | |
| Samuels Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beasley Nicole D | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samuels William S | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,180 | $17,410 | $29,770 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,180 | $17,410 | $29,770 |
| 2023 | -- | $35,400 | $14,060 | $21,340 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $35,400 | $14,060 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $35,400 | $14,060 | $21,340 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $30,520 | $12,120 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $30,520 | $12,120 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $28,340 | $12,120 | $16,220 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $28,340 | $12,120 | $16,220 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $28,340 | $12,120 | $16,220 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $28,340 | $12,120 | $16,220 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $28,340 | $12,120 | $16,220 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $28,340 | $12,120 | $16,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map