1877 SE Rhode Island St Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 SE Rhode Island St, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $425,185, approximately $175 per square foot. 1877 SE Rhode Island St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Dees Steve E and Dees Bonnie L
Bought by
Dees Steve E and Dees Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Dees Steve Eugene and Dees Bonnie L
Bought by
Dees Steve Eugene and Dees Bonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Head J Darryl and Head Susan E
Bought by
Dees Wilbur E and Dees Valdia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,880
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$299,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Womack Robert L and Womack Norma Jean
Bought by
Head J Darryl and Head Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dees Steve E | -- | Attorney | |