Estimated Value: $114,779 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Warhawk Rd, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $122,695, approximately $83 per square foot. 1877 Warhawk Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Pipe Creek Elementary School, Maconaquah Elementary School, and Maconaquah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Evitts Kristy and Evitts Michael
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Eagles Pointe I Llc
Bought by
Evitts Michael and Evitts Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank | $31,463 | None Available | |
| Evitts Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evitts Michael | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $40,300 | $5,000 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $377 | $30,400 | $5,000 | $25,400 |
| 2023 | $368 | $30,700 | $5,000 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $341 | $30,700 | $5,000 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $350 | $27,700 | $5,000 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $302 | $27,700 | $5,000 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $288 | $27,700 | $5,000 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $276 | $28,300 | $5,000 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $262 | $28,200 | $5,000 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $262 | $28,200 | $5,000 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $287 | $27,800 | $5,000 | $22,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,800 | $5,000 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map