1877 Wellington Woods Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,572
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Wellington Woods Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $561,551, approximately $157 per square foot. 1877 Wellington Woods Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Gatlin Janet and Gatlin Ricky
Bought by
Gatlin Janet and Gatlin Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
The Jones Co Homes Llc
Bought by
Gatlin Ricky G and Gatlin Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,741
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatlin Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Gatlin Ricky G | $413,269 | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatlin Ricky G | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,665 | $85,480 | $20,520 | $64,960 |
| 2024 | $6,665 | $89,280 | $8,550 | $80,730 |
| 2023 | $6,671 | $89,280 | $8,550 | $80,730 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $75,580 | $8,550 | $67,030 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $75,580 | $8,550 | $67,030 |
| 2020 | $5,934 | $71,170 | $13,680 | $57,490 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $71,170 | $13,680 | $57,490 |
| 2018 | $5,805 | $65,490 | $11,950 | $53,540 |
| 2017 | $5,591 | $65,490 | $11,950 | $53,540 |
| 2016 | $5,226 | $58,860 | $11,950 | $46,910 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $58,860 | $11,950 | $46,910 |
| 2014 | $5,485 | $60,880 | $12,260 | $48,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map