NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1878 E 1050 S Spanish Fork, UT 84660

Estimated Value: $498,000 - $530,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,410 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1878 E 1050 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $518,248, approximately $215 per square foot. 1878 E 1050 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including East Meadows Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Ann Hollis
Bought by
Hacking David
Current Estimated Value
$518,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$498,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Hollis Michael J and Hollis Lori A
Bought by
Hollis Lori Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,752
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Hollis Micahel J
Bought by
Hollis Micahle J and Hollis Lori A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$451,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Swain Troy Gerald
Bought by
Hollis Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$451,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Swain Troy G and Swain Maryann C
Bought by
Swain Troy Gerald and Swain Maryann C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,990
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Fieldstone Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Swain Troy G and Swain Maryann C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Salisbury Development Lc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hollis Lori Ann -- Title One
Hollis Micahle J -- Lydolph & Weierholt Title In
Hollis Michael J -- Metro National Title
Swain Troy Gerald -- First American Title Ins Co
Swain Troy G -- Bartlett Title Insurance Ag
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc -- Talon Group
Salisbury Development -- Provo Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hacking David $498,750
Previous Owner Hollis Lori Ann $450,752
Previous Owner Hollis Michael J $451,250
Previous Owner Swain Troy Gerald $231,990
Previous Owner Swain Troy G $220,924
Closed Salisbury Development $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,331 $260,865 -- --
2024 $2,331 $240,295 $0 $0
2023 $2,380 $245,630 $0 $0
2022 $2,415 $244,420 $0 $0
2021 $2,078 $336,400 $105,200 $231,200
2020 $1,968 $309,700 $95,600 $214,100
2019 $1,763 $291,900 $79,700 $212,200
2018 $1,667 $266,800 $75,200 $191,600
2017 $1,620 $139,370 $0 $0
2016 $1,492 $126,665 $0 $0
2015 $1,398 $117,315 $0 $0
2014 $1,316 $110,770 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.