1878 Hess Rd Sardinia, OH 45171
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
3.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1878 Hess Rd, Sardinia, OH 45171. 1878 Hess Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Lynchburg-Clay Elementary School, Lynchburg-Clay Middle School, and Lynchburg-Clay High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $60,305 | $14,945 | $45,360 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $60,310 | $14,950 | $45,360 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $47,080 | $13,160 | $33,920 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $47,080 | $13,160 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $47,080 | $13,160 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $935 | $37,670 | $10,540 | $27,130 |
| 2019 | $943 | $37,670 | $10,540 | $27,130 |
| 2018 | $916 | $37,670 | $10,540 | $27,130 |
| 2017 | $867 | $36,830 | $11,240 | $25,590 |
| 2016 | $875 | $36,830 | $11,240 | $25,590 |
| 2015 | $885 | $36,830 | $11,240 | $25,590 |
| 2014 | $915 | $36,830 | $11,240 | $25,590 |
| 2013 | $917 | $36,830 | $11,240 | $25,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map