1878 Hill St Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $139,701 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1878 Hill St, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $173,425, approximately $210 per square foot. 1878 Hill St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Brown Diane L
Bought by
Brown John A and Brown Christopher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,300 | $21,900 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map