18782 Farm Road 1010 Exeter, MO 65647
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18782 Farm Road 1010, Exeter, MO 65647 and is currently estimated at $300,545, approximately $223 per square foot. 18782 Farm Road 1010 is a home with nearby schools including Exeter Elementary School and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Troy Dunlop
Bought by
Dunlop Troy and Dunlop Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlop Troy | -- | Barry County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $15,816 | $1,689 | $14,127 |
| 2024 | $8 | $14,771 | $1,689 | $13,082 |
| 2023 | $784 | $14,771 | $1,689 | $13,082 |
| 2022 | $773 | $14,581 | $1,499 | $13,082 |
| 2020 | $814 | $15,353 | $1,935 | $13,418 |
| 2018 | $795 | $15,437 | $2,019 | $13,418 |
| 2017 | $792 | $15,437 | $2,019 | $13,418 |
| 2016 | $751 | $14,897 | $2,429 | $12,468 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,897 | $2,429 | $12,468 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,801 | $2,333 | $12,468 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map