1879 Balboa St Eugene, OR 97408
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 Balboa St, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $537,930, approximately $338 per square foot. 1879 Balboa St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Kitterman Barbara Ann
Bought by
Kitterman Douglas Allen and Kitterman Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,575
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$452,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitterman Douglas Allen | -- | Cascade Title Co | |
| Kitterman Barbara Ann | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitterman Barbara Ann | $165,000 |