1879 Buchanan Trail E Greencastle, PA 17225
Estimated Value: $191,454 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 Buchanan Trail E, Greencastle, PA 17225 and is currently estimated at $235,364, approximately $125 per square foot. 1879 Buchanan Trail E is a home with nearby schools including Greencastle-Antrim Primary School, Greencastle-Antrim Elementary School, and Greencastle-Antrim Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Clopper Thomas A and Tracey Lori A
Bought by
Fugate Anthony L and Fugate Kerri S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,950
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugate Anthony L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fugate Anthony L | $17,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,569 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2025 | $2,509 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $430 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2015 | $401 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
| 2014 | $401 | $15,000 | $1,570 | $13,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map