1879 Chase Ln Unit 162 Aurora, IL 60502
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,348 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 Chase Ln Unit 162, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $348,587, approximately $175 per square foot. 1879 Chase Ln Unit 162 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mabel O Donnell Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Schackmann Andrew and Cava Guarino Jaimee
Bought by
Bertalmio Clayton R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Stonegate West Carriage Homes Llc
Bought by
Schackman Andrew and Cava Guarino Jaimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,960
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertalmio Clayton R | $240,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Schackman Andrew | $227,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertalmio Clayton R | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schackman Andrew | $181,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,199 | $113,014 | $14,669 | $98,345 |
| 2023 | $6,948 | $100,978 | $13,107 | $87,871 |
| 2022 | $6,544 | $92,133 | $11,959 | $80,174 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $85,777 | $11,134 | $74,643 |
| 2020 | $6,424 | $83,244 | $10,342 | $72,902 |
| 2019 | $6,268 | $77,128 | $9,582 | $67,546 |
| 2018 | $6,435 | $76,671 | $8,863 | $67,808 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $69,545 | $8,166 | $61,379 |
| 2016 | $5,801 | $61,129 | $7,593 | $53,536 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,411 | $6,529 | $51,882 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,457 | $6,279 | $48,178 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,682 | $6,190 | $47,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map