NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $483,000 - $513,359

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,336 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2023

Last sale price $480,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,284 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Richfield Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of October 2023

This beautiful home is the perfect blend of modern and traditional. The living room features a fireplace, perfect for chilly evenings. The kitchen has a nice backsplash and plenty of storage. The master bedroom has a walk-in closet and the other rooms offer flexible living space. The primary bathroom has double sinks and good under sink storage. Enjoy the outdoor space with a sitting area in the backyard. Partial flooring replacement has been done in some areas. This house has all the features you need to make it your home. Come take a look and fall in love with the possibilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DANIEL BEIRNE

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #2019001248 Listed on: 10/02/2023

Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Co-Listed By

Bradley Clements

Deleted Agent License #2020007308

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Young

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #237938

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,187

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include property management
  • Towpath Village Sec A 2 Allotment Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3600070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,187

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Price Per Square Foot: 143.88
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 143.88
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 3336
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: (484) 485-9099 daniel.beirne@opendoor.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Detail: Unfinished
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 3336.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 3336.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 225.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Hoa Name: Towpath Village
  • Subdivision Complex: Towpath Village Sec A-2 Allotment

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Property Management

Schools

  • School District: Revere LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3100
  • Parcel Number: 3600070
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 6187

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2023
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Hartford Jamie Lynn and Thurneyssen Ashton Ziehm
Seller's Agent
DANIEL BEIRNE
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Buyer's Agent
Terry Young
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4.35%
Views
98
Current Estimated Value
$497,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2023
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4.35%
Views
98

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2019
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hartford Jamie Lynn $480,000 Os National
Opendoor Property Trust $415,700 Os National
Douds Daniel P $352,000 Barristers Of Ohio
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Sold $480,000 +4.3% $144 / Sq Ft
10/07/2023 10/07/23 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2023 10/02/23 For Sale $460,000 +29.6% $138 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $355,000 -4.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2019 06/20/19 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Sale $369,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,647 $134,026 $17,199 $116,827
2023 $6,647 $134,103 $17,199 $116,904
2022 $6,187 $111,976 $14,333 $97,643
2021 $6,184 $111,976 $14,333 $97,643
2020 $6,055 $111,970 $14,330 $97,640
2019 $6,599 $112,610 $12,630 $99,980
2018 $6,520 $112,610 $12,630 $99,980
2017 $5,441 $112,610 $12,630 $99,980
2016 $5,659 $92,620 $12,630 $79,990
2015 $5,441 $92,620 $12,630 $79,990
2014 $5,408 $92,620 $12,630 $79,990
2013 $5,362 $92,870 $12,630 $80,240

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4494204

MLS Now

APN: 36-00070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.